loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Damplips.Com - Website Report

damplips.com receives about 38,200 unique visitors and 97,792 (2.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $305.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $395,235.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank damplips.com is ranked number 19,159 in the world and 0.0083% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 88.214.233.92.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$395,235.58
Daily Revenue:
$305.60
Monthly Revenue:
$9,168.00
Yearly Revenue:
$111,544.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,146,000
Daily Pageviews:
97,792 (2.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,159 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0083% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
206
Average Load Time:
(2581 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.8%30.3%12888
United Kingdom 10.8%15.0%5262
Canada 8.8%7.9%4850
Germany 6.1%5.4%11822
Australia 5.5%4.9%6779
India 5.5%3.1%40936
South Africa 3.1%1.3%8001
France 2.6%2.9%19733
Singapore 1.7%0.9%7798
Hungary 1.5%2.1%4444
Turkey 1.5%1.4%24758
Japan 1.2%0.8%63055
Indonesia 1.1%0.5%39095
Greece 0.9%0.9%15543
Costa Rica 0.7%0.3%3859
Malta 0.6%0.7%629
Italy 0.6%0.2%73484
Israel 0.6%0.3%15685

Contributing Subdomains

Currently Not Available

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
76,600
Google Indexed Pages:
73,200
Yahoo Backlinks:
72,337
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
67,177
Bing Backlinks:
77,826
Bing Indexed Pages:
77,890

Domain Overview

Domain:
  damplips.com
Rank:
  903
Organic Keywords:
  19,608
Organic Traffic:
  1,689,706
Organic Cost:
  $211,668.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  654
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5,412
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
88.214.233.92
ASN:
AS46636 
ISP:
NatCoWeb Corp. 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 88.214.233.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.5.5
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 08:37:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.4-14+deb7u5
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Pingback: http://www.damplips.com/xmlrpc.php

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 88.214.233.92 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.domain15.com
Rname root.damplips.com
Serial Number 2007102902
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.domain15.com 3525
NS ns0.domain15.com 3525

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-30
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: DAMPLIPS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 131401017_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2004-09-30T07:36:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-30T07:36:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DOMAIN15.COM
Name Server: NS1.DOMAIN15.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DAMPLIPS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS0.DOMAIN15.COM
Name Server: NS1.DOMAIN15.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 30-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 08:35:07 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
damplips.com widget
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.