Damplips.Com - Info

damplips receives about 38,200 unique visitors and 96,264 (2.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $305.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $395,917.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank damplips.com is ranked number 19,550 in the world and 0.0083% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 88.214.233.92.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$395,917.29
Daily Revenue:
$305.60
Monthly Revenue:
$9,168.00
Yearly Revenue:
$111,544.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,146,000
Daily Pageviews:
96,264 (2.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,550 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0083% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
206
Average Load Time:
(2719 ms) 19 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.3%34.1%9605
India 7.3%6.1%22205
Germany 6.4%8.0%9073
Canada 6.2%5.9%5780
United Kingdom 5.5%8.5%8714
Australia 3.5%1.8%10424
Pakistan 2.0%1.0%10585
Netherlands 2.0%1.6%13487
Italy 1.8%1.0%24885
France 1.4%0.7%40897
Malaysia 1.3%1.6%8712
Mexico 1.2%0.8%22995
Egypt 1.2%1.6%9853
Poland 1.1%2.3%18575
Portugal 1.0%0.9%8608
Japan 0.9%1.3%62283
New Zealand 0.9%0.8%4294
Spain 0.9%0.5%43919
Chile 0.8%3.0%4973
Belgium 0.8%1.2%11930
Turkey 0.8%1.4%30498
Malta 0.7%1.6%356
Jordan 0.6%0.4%2353
Austria 0.6%0.3%19172
Sri Lanka 0.6%1.1%4355
Hungary 0.5%0.6%10046

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
damplips.com
99.85%99.92%2.58
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
104,000
Google Indexed Pages:
69,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
104,992
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
65,028
Bing Backlinks:
94,366
Bing Indexed Pages:
62,748

Domain Overview

SEMrush damplips.com
Domain:
  damplips.com
Rank:
  894
Organic Keywords:
  25,497
Organic Traffic:
  1,858,206
Organic Cost:
  $544,173.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  668
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5,945
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
88.214.233.92
ASN:
AS46636 
ISP:
NatCoWeb Corp. 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 88.214.233.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.5.5
Date: Mon, 25 May 2015 20:26:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.4-14+deb7u5
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Pingback: http://www.damplips.com/xmlrpc.php

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 88.214.233.92 1800
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2015042700
Refresh 3600
Retry 1801
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns3.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns4.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns5.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-30
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: DAMPLIPS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 131401017_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2004-09-30T07:36:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-30T07:36:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DAMPLIPS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-apr-2015
Creation Date: 30-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 25 May 2015 20:23:37 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
damplips.com widget
Last update was 102 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.